News

Representative Trials 2018-19

Official rep trials on Sunday the 16th Sept 2018 u/11 8.30-10.30am at Nets behind PEHRSL Diggers u/12 8.30-10.30am Nets behind PEHRSL Diggers u/13 11am-1pm Read more

IF YOU WANT TO PLAY CRICKET IN THE BANKSTOWN AREA...

If you'd like to play junior cricket in the Bankstown Region, here is a list of clubs and contact details - so you can approach your local club... BANKSTOWN Read more

BDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 2 22 Sep 18
Prestons Hornets
   def by  
Panania East Hills RSL 2
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 2 22 Sep 18
Cabra-Vale Diggers
   def  
Revesby Workers 1
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Moorebank Sports
   drew  
Panania East Hills RSL 1
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Panania East Hills RSL 2
   drew  
Green Valley
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Prestons Hornets
   drew  
Revesby Workers 1
A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Revesby Workers 2
   drew  
Cabra-Vale Diggers
B-Grade/2nd Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Moorebank Sports Blue
   drew  
Panania East Hills RSL 1
B-Grade/2nd Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Panania East Hills RSL 2
   drew  
Smithfield RSL
B-Grade/2nd Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Belmore Rovers
   drew  
Moorebank Sports White
B-Grade/2nd Grade (BDCA/FLCA) 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Mounties
   drew  
Revesby Workers
C Grade 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Trotters Cricket Club Condell Park
   drew  
Panania East Hills RSL
C Grade 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
St Christophers
   drew  
Revesby Workers 2
C Grade 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Revesby Workers 1
   drew  
South West United
C-Reserve 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Panania East Hills RSL
   drew  
Bankstown Sports
C-Reserve 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bass Hill RSL
   drew  
Revesby Workers
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 James Finn96A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)1
2 Wayne Stewart84A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)1
3 PJ ROBERTS83A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)2
4 Sam Liney81A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)2
5 Andrew Sidie70A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)1
6 Matthew Napier69A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)1
7 Reece R Walker66A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)4
8 Robert P Mitchell63A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)4
9 Dinu Paul62A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)2
10 Adam Finlayson56A-Grade/1st Grade (BDCA/FLCA)2